closed: Resolved #68693
Water Utility Problems: Request
Phone Call: CITIZEN REPORTED WATER COMING UP OUT OF GROUND WHERE THE PAVEMENT ENDS ON S. PALMER STREET.
History
3/21/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
ED REPORTS THAT THE WATER IS GROUND WATER. HE TESTED FOR FLORIDE AND FOUND NONE.
3/21/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
S PALMER ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/20/2004 | Trash |