uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #70961

Traffic Related Complaints: Request

Overgrown shrubs blocking vision at intersection of Maxwell Ln. & Manor Rd.

History

6/19/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

6/19/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

DB-complaint is valid entire east side of property needs the bushes cut back. Gave Justin W. owner info, he will send notice to trim the bushes and eliminate the line of sight problem. 8/30/96 new owners are Nancy Harms and Ronald Mills I will send notice this time. Bushes have been trimmed.

6/19/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DB-complaint is valid entire east side of property needs the bushes cut back. Gave Justin W. owner info, he will send notice to trim the bushes and eliminate the line of sight problem. 8/30/96 new owners are Nancy Harms and Ronald Mills I will send notice this time. Bushes have been trimmed.

6/19/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1016 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157619476318
Longitude-86.521850585938
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/20/2005Yard Waste
closed10/20/1997Water Quality
closed5/31/1996Excessive Growth
closed5/31/1996Excessive Growth