uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72293

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

WATER RUNS FROM NEIGHBORS DRIVE INTO HIS YARD. WATER POND IN THE INTERSECTION OF FIFTH AND OVERHILL.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

INSPECTED SITE DURING A LARGE STORM EVENT - INTERSECTION PONDING - NEED SURVEY correction currently being designed

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

INSPECTED SITE DURING A LARGE STORM EVENT - INTERSECTION PONDING - NEED SURVEY correction currently being designed

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

105 N Overhill DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166320800781
Longitude-86.502166748047
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/9/2017Trash
closed5/2/2016Trash
closed4/11/2016Other
closed10/23/2014Other
closed4/10/2013Trash
closed4/10/2013Trash
closed3/4/2013Trash
closed3/9/2011Recycling
closed2/23/2011Recycling
closed9/13/2010Recycling
closed5/10/2010Excessive Growth
closed2/19/2009Excessive Growth
closed4/23/2007Other
closed8/2/2006Trash
closed12/13/2005Trash
closed5/2/2005Yard Waste
closed8/12/2004Line of Sight
closed5/26/2003Recycling