uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72597

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

The county ran a side ditch along the south side of the property with no where for it to outlet. Large deep sinkhole in the backyard.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/28/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/28/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

M. Leavitt and J. Freeman met with Mike Combs from County Highway to investigate the problem. Need to have the County correct the problem Since the City has annexed the area, B. Falk is pursuing the complaint. See complaint number 679.

4/28/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

M. Leavitt and J. Freeman met with Mike Combs from County Highway to investigate the problem. Need to have the County correct the problem Since the City has annexed the area, B. Falk is pursuing the complaint. See complaint number 679.

4/28/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2870 S Brookside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132377624512
Longitude-86.530921936035
Neighborhood AssociationSUNNY SLOPES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/29/2001Trash
closed5/29/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/21/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed6/20/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/18/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal