closed: Resolved #74307
Trash: Request
Phone Call: trash is being deposited on the southeast corner of the intersection of West 12th and North Jackson. 5 ft. tv and assorted trash being dumped here, not far from the railroad, not taken care of when he called previously
- Assigned to
- Mike Arnold
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
4/28/2011 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
Forwarded complaint to Public Works to determine of this is a City responsibility or a railroad responsibility
4/28/2011 04:00:00 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Mike Arnold
Forwarded complaint to Public Works to determine of this is a City responsibility or a railroad responsibility
4/28/2011 04:00:00 Opened by Daniel Bixler
600 W 12th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.174346923828 |
Longitude | -86.539901733398 |
Neighborhood Association | MAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |