uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #99783

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Other: TX from customer service re rain water in basement and garage. Sanitary sewer installation crew removed driveway culvert during construction in 1986 and did not replace apparantly due to sewer line location directly under previous site of culvert.

History

8/31/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closed old ticket from ReqPro

8/31/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/31/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2505 S Madison ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.139308929443
Longitude-86.537269592285
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/19/2014Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed9/6/2012Trash
closed12/2/2009Trash