onboard

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

Vacancies

csv
Board/Commission Seat Seat Term Appointed By Name
Animal Control Commission MCC (Monroe County Commissioners Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Monroe County Commissioners (voting) Valerie Pena
Banneker Advisory Council R-1 (Regular Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council R-2 (Regular Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council R-3 (Regular Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council R-4 (Regular Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council R-5 (Regular Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council R-6 (Regular Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council R-7 (Regular Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council X-1 (Ex-Officio Non-Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Banneker Advisory Council X-2 (Ex-Officio Non-Voting) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) G-1 (Governor's Appointment) - Governor (voting) Vacant
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) LG-1 (Lieutenant Governor Appointment) - Lieutenant Governor (voting) Vacant
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) M-1 (Bloomington Resident) - Mayor (voting) Vacant
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-3 (Board of Public Works Appointment (NFP)) 2/1/2018 - 1/31/2020 Board of Public Works (voting) Mike Sullivan
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-4 (Board of Public Works Appointment (Tech)) 2/1/2018 - 1/31/2020 Board of Public Works (voting) Marianne Chitwood
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-5 (Board of Public Works Appointment (Tech)) 2/1/2018 - 1/31/2020 Board of Public Works (voting) Michelle Cole
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council M-1 (Council Member) 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2020 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council M-2 (Council Member) 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2020 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council M-3 (Council Member) 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2020 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council M-4 (Council Member) 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2020 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council M-5 (Council Member) 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2020 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-16 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor (voting) Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-17 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor (voting) Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-18 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor (voting) Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee R-1 (Redevelopment Commission) - Redevelopment Commission (voting) Vacant
Commission on Sustainability C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2019 - 1/31/2021 Common Council (voting) Vacant
Commission on Sustainability M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Commission on the Status of Black Males BHRC (Human Rights Commission Appointment) 2/1/2018 - 1/31/2020 Human Rights Commission (voting) Kourtney Byrd
Environmental Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2019 - 1/31/2021 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Environmental Commission M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Farmers' Market Advisory Council FBA-1 (Food and Beverage Artisan) 3/1/2020 - 3/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Farmers' Market Advisory Council FBA-2 (Food and Beverage Artisan) 3/1/2020 - 3/31/2021 Board of Park Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Firefighters Pension Board FD-1 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department (voting) Bryan Hutchinson
Firefighters Pension Board FD-2 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department (voting) Jason Zeeks
Firefighters Pension Board FD-3 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department (voting) Jeff Kerr
Firefighters Pension Board FD-4 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department (voting) Roger Kerr
Firefighters Pension Board RFD-1 (Retired Fire Department) 10/22/2016 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department (voting) Terry Williams
Historic Preservation Commission M-9 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Housing Quality Appeals Board M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Housing Quality Appeals Board M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Common Council (voting) Vacant
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Common Council (voting) Vacant
Parking Commission M-1 (Merchant) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Parking Commission M-2 (Non-profit) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Parking Commission M-3 (City Resident) 2/1/2019 - 1/31/2021 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Parking Commission M-4 (City Resident) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2022 Mayor (voting) Vacant
Plan Commission MCC-1 (County Residents 1) 1/2/2020 - 1/1/2024 Monroe County Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Plan Commission MCC-2 (County Residents 2) 1/2/2020 - 1/1/2024 Monroe County Commissioners (voting) Vacant
Plan Commission MCPC-1 (Non-Voting) 1/4/2016 - 1/3/2020 Monroe County Plan Commission Trohn Enright-Randolph
Plat Committee P-1 (Plan Commission Appointment) 1/3/2019 - 1/2/2020 Plan Commission (voting) Roy Aten
Plat Committee P-2 (Plan Commission Appointment) 2/1/2019 - 1/31/2020 Plan Commission (voting) Jillian Kinzie
Plat Committee P-3 (Plan Commission Appointment) 1/3/2019 - 1/2/2020 Plan Commission (voting) Michael Carter
Police Pension Board P-1 (Active Police Officer 1) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department (voting) John Kovach
Police Pension Board P-2 (Active Police Officer 2) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department (voting) Zach Weisheit
Police Pension Board P-3 (Active Police Officer 3) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department (voting) Jason Shaevitz
Police Pension Board P-4 (Active Police Officer 4) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department (voting) Jon Hoffmeister
Police Pension Board P-5 (Active Police Officer 5) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department (voting) Dana Cole
Police Pension Board RP-1 (Retired Police Officer) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department (voting) Bill Parker
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors C-1 (Council (2 years)) 8/1/2018 - 7/31/2020 Common Council (voting) Alex B. Cartwright
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors C-2 (Council (3 years)) 8/1/2017 - 7/31/2020 Common Council (voting) Nancy Obermeyer
Redevelopment Commission MCCSC (School Board Appointment) 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019 MCCSC Sue Wanzer
Tree Commission BPW (Public Works Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Board of Public Works (voting) Laurel Cornell
Urban Enterprise Association C-4 (Zone Resident 2) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2021 Common Council (voting) Vacant
Urban Enterprise Association G-1 (IDOC) 2/1/2020 - 1/31/2024 Governor (voting) Vacant
Urban Enterprise Association G-2 (State Representative) 2/1/2019 - 1/31/2023 Governor (voting) Vacant