uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #102990

Trash: Request

Phone Call: faxed RH/ missed pick-up/trash/recycling Flag Stop!! missed pick-up Please pick up was not on the list said he called a while ago & we put her on the flag stop list but it didn't get done. I put her on there RH.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/17/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/17/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1621 S Sycamore CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14884185791
Longitude-86.504913330078
Neighborhood AssociationSYCAMORE KNOLLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/26/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/12/2019Street Lights
closed6/24/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed4/5/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/8/2012Trash
closed6/13/2011Recycling
closed10/6/2005Trash
closed8/26/2004Trash