uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168082

Street Lights:

Web Form: I am at my daughters house, watching grandkids, and first time ever to park in her garage, I back out, watching for her cats and back into the street light at end of her drive. It is on the ground. (I am unsure if this is the correct place to report this.)

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

7/2/2019 07:41:48 Closed by Chris Axsom

Duke Energy has informed us that they will be moving the light to another location.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168082 Closed by Chris Axsom Duke Energy has informed us that they will be moving the light to another location.

4/16/2019 08:41:14 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket

Duke Energy has informed the City that ten additional working days are required to repair the outage.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168082 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket Duke Energy has informed the City that ten additional working days are required to repair the outage.

4/12/2019 14:20:16 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket

I have contacted Duke Energy on your behalf and informed of the light laying on ground.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168082 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket I have contacted Duke Energy on your behalf and informed of the light laying on ground.

4/12/2019 13:49:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168082 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/12/2019 13:49:12 Opened by Anonymous

1621 S Sycamore CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.148857116699
Longitude-86.504989624023
Neighborhood AssociationSycamore Knolls
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/26/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/24/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed4/5/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/8/2012Trash
closed6/13/2011Recycling
closed10/6/2005Trash
closed8/26/2004Trash
closed7/17/2003Trash