uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #151403

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Complaint

Phone Call: There is a hole next to the storm drain that needs to be repaired.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

4/5/2016 08:20:43 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor has made a work order to repair this. I called the customer to notify her.

4/5/2016 08:19:26 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

4/5/2016 08:19:26 Opened by Kathleen Powell

1621 S Sycamore CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14884185791
Longitude-86.504913330078
Neighborhood AssociationSycamore Knolls
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/26/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/12/2019Street Lights
closed6/24/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/8/2012Trash
closed6/13/2011Recycling
closed10/6/2005Trash
closed8/26/2004Trash
closed7/17/2003Trash