uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #108667

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: Weeds and brush very high behind Boy's Club on S. Lincoln St. The growth appears to be on the property of a rooming house on Grant Street behind the Boy's Club.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/9/2001 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/9/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

311 S Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163940429688
Longitude-86.53084564209
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/1/2020Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/15/2011Excessive Growth
closed8/24/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/5/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/5/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/30/1996Other