uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #73373

Excessive Growth: Complaint

Phone Call: tall weeds behind the Boys and Girls Club, in the alley

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 12 days have already passed.

History

7/28/2011 19:17:46 Closed by Jo Stong

7/28/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket

DB, weeds have been leveled.

7/22/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket

Gary Tarter called and said weeds would be cut probably by Monday.

7/22/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket

Called Donna Thuma@ Solution Tree (owner's contact info). LMOM re: tall weeds. Left my phone # and name, told her to call if she had questions. Let her know I had an accident there.

7/21/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location

DB, had wreck. Weeds blocking line-of-sight in alleys.

7/15/2011 19:35:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong

7/15/2011 19:35:26 Opened by Anonymous

311 S Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163940429688
Longitude-86.53084564209
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/1/2020Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/9/2001Excessive Growth
closed8/24/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/5/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/5/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/30/1996Other