uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173557

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: The Boys & Girls Clubs of Bloomington- Lincoln St Unit has smelled like sewer gas for the last month. There is standing water in the sewers outside of the building. It is very difficult to run a full day of program when my staff and our members have to deal with the strong smell of sewage.

History

9/2/2020 08:02:11 Closed by Anonymous

Issue is inside the building.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173557 Closed by Ed Sherfield Issue is inside the building.

9/1/2020 10:01:51 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173557 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/1/2020 09:44:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173557 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/1/2020 09:44:49 Opened by Anonymous

311 S Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163955688477
Longitude-86.530792236328
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/15/2011Excessive Growth
closed7/9/2001Excessive Growth
closed8/24/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/5/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/5/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/30/1996Other