uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #111364

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Thurs./Other/trash: Resident had a family emergency was unable to get trash out early. She has it out now Could we please pick up either today or tomorrow? ddh

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/31/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/31/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

170 E Sunny Slopes DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132751464844
Longitude-86.529632568359
Neighborhood AssociationSUNNY SLOPES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/28/2017Drainage or Runoff
closed9/6/2007Trash
closed6/23/2005Trash
closed12/28/2004Street Snow Removal
closed9/27/2000Water Utility Problems
closed9/6/2000Trash
closed4/6/2000Trash
closed12/2/1999Trash
closed9/1/1999Water Quality
closed1/15/1999Trash
closed6/27/1997Water Quality