uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117407

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Drainage problem on E. Miller Drive (Highland Gardens).

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/1/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

5/1/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

see comp;laint 7290. This entire area is a problem. The house is built in a natural drainage swale and the construction of the building has caused water to pond in the area. Nothing can be done at this time.

5/1/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1249 E Miller DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147266387939
Longitude-86.516609191895
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/20/2001Recycling
closed7/11/2001Recycling
closed5/4/1998Water Utility Problems
closed5/4/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed4/20/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal