uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117544

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: There is standing water in the front yards of both 1249 & 1251 E. Miller Drive. There is a small stream that now runs between 1249 & 1251. She is afraid that with all this standing water, that the crawlspaces will be flooded, if they already aren't. This subdivision is called Highland Gardens and has had problems in the past with drainage.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/20/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/20/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1249 E Miller DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147266387939
Longitude-86.516609191895
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/20/2001Recycling
closed7/11/2001Recycling
closed5/4/1998Water Utility Problems
closed5/4/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/1/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal