uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #64191

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: When it rains there is water that runs into the driveway and the water runs between 1249 and 1251. The complaintant assumes that there is water running under the foundation of her house. She says that in some places there is water that runs two feet from here house.

History

5/4/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Inspected with tenant. 16 inches of water in the crawlspace Reinsp. w/maintenance. See note in contact sheet

5/4/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

5/4/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Inspected with tenant. 16 inches of water in the crawlspace Reinsp. w/maintenance. See note in contact sheet

5/4/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1249 E Miller DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147266387939
Longitude-86.516609191895
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/20/2001Recycling
closed7/11/2001Recycling
closed5/4/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/1/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed4/20/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal