uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #118081

Trash: Request

Phone Call: MISSED PICK-UP (DOTTI RIGGINS CALLED) THE CHURCH HAS A CHRISTMAS TREE TO DISPOSE OF. PLEASE PICK UP. THE TREE WAS PLACED OUT ON SUNDAY, 1/4/98. THANK YOU

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/6/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

1/6/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

221 E 6TH ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/22/2021Water Utility Problems
closed1/4/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed11/29/1999Trash
closed12/8/1998Trash
closed6/29/1998Recycling
closed6/15/1998Recycling
closed1/6/1997Trash