uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174922

Water Utility Problems:

Other: No water

History

2/23/2021 07:58:49 Closed by Anonymous

We have a main break on 6th Street by Kleindorfer"s. We are working trying to get the leak repaired. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174922 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We have a main break on 6th Street by Kleindorfer"s. We are working trying to get the leak repaired. agf

2/23/2021 07:27:52 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174922 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/22/2021 20:04:00 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Transferred to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174922 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Transferred to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

2/22/2021 11:57:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174922 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/22/2021 11:57:31 Opened by Anonymous

221 E 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.16792678833
Longitude-86.531448364258
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/4/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed11/29/1999Trash
closed12/8/1998Trash
closed6/29/1998Recycling
closed6/15/1998Recycling
closed1/6/1998Trash
closed1/6/1997Trash