uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #118118

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Drainage inlet on east side of High Street just north of Queensway is full of sand (possible from water main break this weekend on High Street). He's afraid if its not cleaned out it will flood at the next rain.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

12/29/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

12/29/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

inlet cleaned on 5/18/98

12/29/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

S HIGH ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/18/2015Excessive Growth
closed2/17/2015Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/18/2014Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/16/2013Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/8/2013Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/8/2013Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/31/2006Blocked Street
closed7/16/2003Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed6/21/2002Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed8/24/2001Excessive Growth
closed6/8/2000Excessive Growth
closed5/25/1999Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed5/25/1999Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed5/13/1998Excessive Growth
closed5/13/1998Excessive Growth
closed12/8/1997Water Utility Problems
closed8/18/1997Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed5/27/1997Excessive Growth
closed5/12/1997Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed4/24/1997Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed6/16/1995Excessive Growth