uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121167

Excessive Growth: Request

Observed resident from 414 E. Cottage Grove Ave Apt Rear - putting trash in Hallmark's dumpster at 409 E. 10th St. Wants them cited. Brenda would like someone to call her to advise what was done w/complaint.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/6/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/6/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

409 E 10th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.171836853027
Longitude-86.529266357422
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/12/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/23/1996Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/21/1996Temporary Signage w/o permit