uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #62240

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Ms. Lewis has rentals at 409 E. 10th Street. She states that she is receiving run-off from the building that was renovated on the northeast corner of 10th & Grant Street (Daniel Oh is the owner). The water is running into her apartments when it rains and the carpets are getting wet.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/12/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/12/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Mtg with Ms. Lewis This morning. Will attempt to call Daniel O, owner of 401 E. 10th @ 1-888-663-4462 and attempt to work out the problem. In the end this is a civil matter and Mr. O is liable for damages caused by redirecting runoff. In the end this is a legal matter. attempted to call 773-536-3676 is new number as of 8/30/1998, no answer. Will try e-mail

8/12/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Mtg with Ms. Lewis This morning. Will attempt to call Daniel O, owner of 401 E. 10th @ 1-888-663-4462 and attempt to work out the problem. In the end this is a civil matter and Mr. O is liable for damages caused by redirecting runoff. In the end this is a legal matter. attempted to call 773-536-3676 is new number as of 8/30/1998, no answer. Will try e-mail

8/12/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

409 E 10th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.171836853027
Longitude-86.529266357422
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/6/1996Excessive Growth
closed2/23/1996Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/21/1996Temporary Signage w/o permit