uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #71492

Temporary Signage w/o permit: Request

G &S homes sign posted in ground at olcott and moores pike

History

9/23/2011 19:08:15 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closed old ticket from ReqPro

9/23/2011 19:08:15 Opened by Anonymous

changing categories

2/23/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

called company--they said that they would remove the signs Crouchk did a drive by--signs were not removed. Pulled signs and they are in vehicle #219

2/23/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

2/23/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

called company--they said that they would remove the signs Crouchk did a drive by--signs were not removed. Pulled signs and they are in vehicle #219

2/23/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

409 E 10th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.171836853027
Longitude-86.529266357422
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/12/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/6/1996Excessive Growth
closed2/21/1996Temporary Signage w/o permit