uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121450

Traffic Related Complaints: Request

Complainant is concerned about Franklin Road where the entrance in McDonalds is. There has been a Stop sign installed by someone (McDonald's ?) on Franklin Road giving the r/w to the McDonalds driveway. The Traffic Dept. has repeatedly removed the sign. The complainant thinks that the McDonalds drive should be one way as it was previously before the parking lot was restriped.

History

3/15/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

3/15/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

230 S FRANKLIN RD

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/13/2007Excessive Growth