uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #131743

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: Business pumping water in storm sewer from inside business

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

8/2/2013 13:10:06 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Supervisor could not find address,and he could not find any problem with any business on Franklin road. No contact phone number or name to contact regarding this matter.

8/2/2013 09:23:17 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Kathy, can you check to see if this issue has been resolved. Thanks

5/12/2013 14:57:07 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson

5/12/2013 14:57:07 Opened by Anonymous

230 S Franklin Rd

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.165008544922
Longitude-86.571617126465

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/12/2013Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/13/2007Excessive Growth
closed3/15/1996Traffic Related Complaints