uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #123702

Recycling: Request

This is the third time that this residence has been written up for not properly sorting recyclables since 8/30/2011.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted

History

9/27/2011 18:43:08 Closed by Mike Arnold

9/27/2011 04:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Left warning indicating future problems will be fined

9/27/2011 15:18:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

9/27/2011 15:15:35 Robyn Peffinger assigned this case to Anonymous

9/27/2011 15:15:35 Opened by Robyn Peffinger

1036 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167781829834
Longitude-86.546714782715
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open5/20/2022Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed4/2/2013Trash
closed9/13/2011Recycling
closed8/30/2011Recycling
closed4/7/2009Trash
closed7/10/2007Trash
closed7/10/2007Trash