uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #123907

Yard Waste: Request

Resident called in stating that yard waste was dropped in his yard because one of the bags tore. I asked resident to re bag the items and we would come out to pick them up, no tag needed. Roy Bruce went out to residence to pick up and noted that there was no yard waste present in yard.

Assigned to
Robyn Peffinger

History

10/10/2011 17:41:24 Closed by Robyn Peffinger

10/10/2011 17:41:14 Robyn Peffinger assigned this case to Robyn Peffinger

10/10/2011 17:41:14 Opened by Robyn Peffinger

911 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157150268555
Longitude-86.508102416992
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/4/2017Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/19/2011Yard Waste
closed6/3/2010Yard Waste
closed3/6/2006Trash
closed10/28/2002Trash
closed2/12/2001Recycling
closed9/1/1997Yard Waste
closed8/19/1997Recycling