uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #126138

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: mattresses leaning against the back of the house. you can drive down the alley and see it. they have been there since the winter

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 56 days have already passed.

History

7/10/2012 10:57:14 Closed by Anonymous

5/14/2012 15:36:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

5/14/2012 15:36:34 Opened by Anonymous

2311 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141510009766
Longitude-86.53857421875
Neighborhood AssociationBroadview
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2018Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed1/24/2017Trash
closed3/31/2014Trash
closed2/28/2014Trash
closed4/3/2013Trash
closed3/4/2013Trash
closed5/14/2012Unsafe Buildings
closed5/14/2012Excessive Growth
closed2/28/2012Trash
closed6/16/2011Trash
closed6/18/2009Trash
closed6/18/2009Trash
closed5/7/2009Trash
closed12/26/2008Trash
closed10/28/2008Trash
closed10/9/2008Trash
closed3/3/2008Trash
closed10/30/2007Trash
closed10/22/2007Trash
closed8/24/2007Recycling
closed7/12/2007Trash
closed4/23/2007Trash
closed3/31/2000Trash
closed10/28/1999Other
closed8/17/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)