uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #19943

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Old tires, two mattresses in the yard, and bags of trash in a truck.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/30/2007 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

10/30/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Doris& Jo inspected property. Issued warning for trash, debris and microwave located in yard. Compliance date-11/9/07.

10/30/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Doris& Jo inspected property. Issued warning for trash, debris and microwave located in yard. Compliance date-11/9/07.

10/30/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2311 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141510009766
Longitude-86.53857421875
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2018Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed1/24/2017Trash
closed3/31/2014Trash
closed2/28/2014Trash
closed4/3/2013Trash
closed3/4/2013Trash
closed5/14/2012Unsafe Buildings
closed5/14/2012Excessive Growth
closed5/14/2012Trash
closed2/28/2012Trash
closed6/16/2011Trash
closed6/18/2009Trash
closed6/18/2009Trash
closed5/7/2009Trash
closed12/26/2008Trash
closed10/28/2008Trash
closed10/9/2008Trash
closed3/3/2008Trash
closed10/22/2007Trash
closed8/24/2007Recycling
closed7/12/2007Trash
closed4/23/2007Trash
closed3/31/2000Trash
closed10/28/1999Other
closed8/17/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)