uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #157859

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: Trash in yard.

Assigned to
Norman Mosier

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.

History

1/27/2017 15:44:48 Closed by Norman Mosier

Issued warning ticket, see citation. Will monitor.

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157859 Closed by Norman Mosier Issued warning ticket, see citation. Will monitor.

1/24/2017 09:00:42 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Norman Mosier

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157859 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Norman Mosier You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/24/2017 08:57:34 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157859 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/24/2017 08:57:34 Opened by Alison Kimmel

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157859 Opened by Alison Kimmel Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

2311 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141510009766
Longitude-86.53857421875
Neighborhood AssociationBroadview
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2018Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed3/31/2014Trash
closed2/28/2014Trash
closed4/3/2013Trash
closed3/4/2013Trash
closed5/14/2012Unsafe Buildings
closed5/14/2012Excessive Growth
closed5/14/2012Trash
closed2/28/2012Trash
closed6/16/2011Trash
closed6/18/2009Trash
closed6/18/2009Trash
closed5/7/2009Trash
closed12/26/2008Trash
closed10/28/2008Trash
closed10/9/2008Trash
closed3/3/2008Trash
closed10/30/2007Trash
closed10/22/2007Trash
closed8/24/2007Recycling
closed7/12/2007Trash
closed4/23/2007Trash
closed3/31/2000Trash
closed10/28/1999Other
closed8/17/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)