uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #136202

Water Utility Problems: Complaint

Phone Call: Water coming up in alley behind AT&T building.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

2/5/2014 08:59:44 Closed by Kathleen Powell

A water meter had burst and that is where the water was coming from. A CBU service person replaced the water meter, everything ok now. Customer was notified of this on site.

2/5/2014 08:52:15 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

2/5/2014 08:52:15 Opened by Kathleen Powell

301 N Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.168937683105
Longitude-86.532646179199
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/5/2018Trash
closed12/19/2017Trash
closed2/2/2015Biking & Walking
closed11/4/2014Graffiti
closed7/4/2014Graffiti
closed1/22/2014Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/9/2013Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed12/3/2009Trash
closed4/5/2006Trash
closed9/20/1999Recycling
closed7/30/1997Other
closed6/24/1996Excessive Growth