uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #136306

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Complaint

Email: Houses on north side of street between Bloomingfoods (on the South) to 3501 E. 3rd (on the north) have not shovelled snow. Complainant emailed Public Works.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/11/2014 10:41:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

Cited on 02/10/2014

2/11/2014 10:40:50 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Cited on 02/10/2014

2/11/2014 08:46:47 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Mike Arnold

2/11/2014 08:46:47 Opened by Daniel Bixler

3433 E 3rd ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.164623260498
Longitude-86.48957824707
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/19/2018Trash
closed2/25/2018Other
closed7/14/2017Excessive Growth
closed3/23/2011Trash
closed6/17/2009Yard Waste
closed10/4/2005Yard Waste
closed9/14/2005Yard Waste
closed8/10/2005Yard Waste
closed5/8/2000Excessive Growth
closed4/28/2000Excessive Growth
closed3/24/2000Excessive Growth