uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #165978

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: trash out in yard( believes it's been months)

Assigned to
Norman Mosier

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 7 days have already passed.

History

9/26/2018 16:28:21 Closed by Norman Mosier

Issued warning ticket for trash, see citation. Will monitor.

Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165978 Closed by Norman Mosier Issued warning ticket for trash, see citation. Will monitor.

9/19/2018 12:37:53 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Norman Mosier

Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165978 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Norman Mosier You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/19/2018 12:37:53 Opened by Daniel Bixler

Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165978 Opened by Daniel Bixler Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

3433 E 3rd ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.164623260498
Longitude-86.48957824707
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/25/2018Other
closed7/14/2017Excessive Growth
closed2/11/2014Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/23/2011Trash
closed6/17/2009Yard Waste
closed10/4/2005Yard Waste
closed9/14/2005Yard Waste
closed8/10/2005Yard Waste
closed5/8/2000Excessive Growth
closed4/28/2000Excessive Growth
closed3/24/2000Excessive Growth