uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #14231

Trash: Request

Phone Call: trash in dumpster overflowing, not being taken care of

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

12/4/2008 05:00:00 Closed by Jo Stong

12/4/2008 05:00:00 Jo Stong commented on this case.

Dumpster is full; no trash on ground. Issued warning to empty & maintain dumpster. Still quite full.

12/4/2008 05:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location

Dumpster is full; no trash on ground. Issued warning to empty & maintain dumpster. Still quite full.

12/4/2008 05:00:00 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Jo Stong

Dumpster is full; no trash on ground. Issued warning to empty & maintain dumpster. Still quite full.

12/4/2008 05:00:00 Opened by Daniel Bixler

101 N Hillsdale DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166885375977
Longitude-86.503662109375
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/25/2019Other
closed4/12/2017Recycling
closed1/31/2017Trash
closed7/21/2016Recycling
closed1/25/2016Recycling
closed2/7/2013Recycling
closed7/2/2009Trash
closed6/17/2009Trash
closed3/25/2009Yard Waste
closed3/25/2009Trash
closed3/18/2009Yard Waste
closed3/11/2009Yard Waste
closed5/13/2008Excessive Growth
closed8/13/2007Recycling
closed5/9/2006Excessive Growth
closed5/23/2005Yard Waste
closed7/15/2003Trash
closed7/1/2002Trash
closed3/18/2002Trash
closed1/14/2002Trash
closed6/22/2000Line of Sight
closed11/15/1999Trash