uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #157950

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: Trash overflowing bins

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/31/2017 15:55:21 Closed by Jo Stong

Issued warning for trash. Please follow up through citation system.

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157950 Closed by Jo Stong Issued warning for trash. Please follow up through citation system.

1/31/2017 10:27:03 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Jo Stong

Kathleen would like to be contacted after property is looked at. 812-339-2808

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157950 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Jo Stong You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Kathleen would like to be contacted after property is looked at. 812-339-2808

1/31/2017 10:27:03 Opened by Alison Kimmel

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=157950 Opened by Alison Kimmel Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

101 N Hillsdale DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166885375977
Longitude-86.503662109375
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/25/2019Other
closed4/12/2017Recycling
closed7/21/2016Recycling
closed1/25/2016Recycling
closed2/7/2013Recycling
closed7/2/2009Trash
closed6/17/2009Trash
closed3/25/2009Yard Waste
closed3/25/2009Trash
closed3/18/2009Yard Waste
closed3/11/2009Yard Waste
closed12/4/2008Trash
closed5/13/2008Excessive Growth
closed8/13/2007Recycling
closed5/9/2006Excessive Growth
closed5/23/2005Yard Waste
closed7/15/2003Trash
closed7/1/2002Trash
closed3/18/2002Trash
closed1/14/2002Trash
closed6/22/2000Line of Sight
closed11/15/1999Trash