uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #144802

Yard Waste: Violation

must have sticker

Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Yard waste must have a sticker attached

History

4/28/2015 06:09:02 Closed by Rhea Carter

notice left

4/28/2015 06:08:51 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter

4/28/2015 06:08:51 Opened by Rhea Carter

1203 S Palmer AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.153015136719
Longitude-86.528945922852
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/10/2018Excessive Growth
closed11/10/2014Recycling
closed11/12/2012Trash
closed11/6/2012Trash
closed10/29/2012Trash
closed10/17/2011Trash
closed12/13/2010Recycling
closed8/31/2010Trash
closed11/3/2009Recycling
closed8/19/2005Trash
closed10/11/2002Recycling
closed9/26/2002Recycling
closed3/23/2001Trash
closed7/11/2000Recycling
closed9/24/1999Trash