uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #148171

Sidewalk Requests:

Other: Sidewalk repair desperately needed. Water accumulates in a small lake on what once was a sidewalk.

History

9/8/2015 14:27:42 Closed by Anonymous

This case already exists as case #148059

9/8/2015 13:58:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

9/8/2015 13:57:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

9/8/2015 13:57:19 Opened by Anonymous

801 N Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.173633575439
Longitude-86.53116607666
Neighborhood AssociationHigh Point/Old Northeast
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2021Trash
closed10/11/2017Trash
closed10/5/2017Trash
closed8/4/2016Trash
closed8/2/2016Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/1/2016Excessive Growth
closed3/3/2016Drainage or Runoff
closed8/14/2015Trash
closed2/16/2015Biking & Walking
closed11/19/2012Trash
closed8/16/2011Trash
closed4/1/2011Trash
closed9/21/2009Recycling
closed9/15/2008Excessive Growth
closed9/10/2007Trash
closed8/27/2007Trash
closed7/8/2005Trash