uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #150912

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Water pools on NE corner of 11th/Lincoln intersection (formerly a sidewalk) and freezes. This is dangerous. Water pools at same location in summer and causes swampy conditions.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

3/7/2016 14:55:34 Closed by Danna Workman

HC ramp will be installed.

3/4/2016 09:58:36 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Danna Workman

Dana, Tony Eads looked at this situation and determined that this problem was a street dept. issue.

3/3/2016 14:19:20 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Kathy, reassigning this issue to you

3/3/2016 13:55:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

3/3/2016 13:55:40 Opened by Anonymous

801 N Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17361831665
Longitude-86.531272888184
Neighborhood AssociationHigh Point/Old Northeast
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2021Trash
closed10/11/2017Trash
closed10/5/2017Trash
closed8/4/2016Trash
closed8/2/2016Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed8/1/2016Excessive Growth
closed9/8/2015Sidewalk Requests
closed8/14/2015Trash
closed2/16/2015Biking & Walking
closed11/19/2012Trash
closed8/16/2011Trash
closed4/1/2011Trash
closed9/21/2009Recycling
closed9/15/2008Excessive Growth
closed9/10/2007Trash
closed8/27/2007Trash
closed7/8/2005Trash