uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #15554

Excessive Growth: Request

Bushes and trees hanging down over the sidewalk along 10th Street.

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/28/2008 04:00:00 Jo Stong commented on this case.

Issued warning for encroachment into sidewalk. Vegetation cleared. All in compliance.

8/28/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Jo Stong

8/28/2008 04:00:00 Jo Stong assigned this case to Jo Stong

Issued warning for encroachment into sidewalk. Vegetation cleared. All in compliance.

8/28/2008 04:00:00 Opened by Jo Stong

8/28/2008 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location

Issued warning for encroachment into sidewalk. Vegetation cleared. All in compliance.

525 N Fess AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17155456543
Longitude-86.526039123535
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/17/2019Water Utility Problems
closed11/8/2016Recycling
closed4/29/2013Trash
closed3/26/2008Blocked Street
closed9/26/2005Recycling
closed9/12/2005Recycling
closed3/29/2004Recycling
closed11/24/2003Recycling
closed10/27/2003Recycling
closed9/15/2003Recycling
closed2/3/2003Recycling
closed10/28/2002Recycling
closed4/16/2001Yard Waste
closed6/2/1997Recycling