uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #156947

Recycling: Violation

Please sort

Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted

History

11/8/2016 07:31:14 Closed by Rhea Carter

notice left

11/8/2016 07:31:06 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter

11/8/2016 07:31:06 Opened by Rhea Carter

525 N Fess AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17155456543
Longitude-86.526039123535
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/17/2019Water Utility Problems
closed4/29/2013Trash
closed8/28/2008Excessive Growth
closed3/26/2008Blocked Street
closed9/26/2005Recycling
closed9/12/2005Recycling
closed3/29/2004Recycling
closed11/24/2003Recycling
closed10/27/2003Recycling
closed9/15/2003Recycling
closed2/3/2003Recycling
closed10/28/2002Recycling
closed4/16/2001Yard Waste
closed6/2/1997Recycling