uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #18472

Blocked Street: Request

Phone Call: Part of the retaining wall has fallen onto the sidewalk.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

History

3/26/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

3/26/2008 04:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Did not see an issue

3/26/2008 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Did not see an issue

3/26/2008 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

525 N Fess AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17155456543
Longitude-86.526039123535
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/17/2019Water Utility Problems
closed11/8/2016Recycling
closed4/29/2013Trash
closed8/28/2008Excessive Growth
closed9/26/2005Recycling
closed9/12/2005Recycling
closed3/29/2004Recycling
closed11/24/2003Recycling
closed10/27/2003Recycling
closed9/15/2003Recycling
closed2/3/2003Recycling
closed10/28/2002Recycling
closed4/16/2001Yard Waste
closed6/2/1997Recycling