uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166654

Street Lights:

Web Form: Street light at North end of Bryan street (at the dead end, just North of W Coolidge Dr intersection) is not working.

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

12/3/2018 10:31:38 Closed by Chris Axsom

Duke Energy has reported the outage repaired 11-30-2018

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166654 Closed by Chris Axsom Duke Energy has reported the outage repaired 11-30-2018

11/28/2018 15:59:24 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket

The outage at 2301 S Bryan Street has been reported to Duke Energy 11-28-2018

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166654 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket The outage at 2301 S Bryan Street has been reported to Duke Energy 11-28-2018

11/28/2018 15:02:43 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166654 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/28/2018 15:02:43 Opened by Anonymous

2302 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141754150391
Longitude-86.537162780762
Neighborhood AssociationBroadview
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/8/2022Trash
closed4/21/2021Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed4/21/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed6/9/2010Trash
closed9/25/2008Excessive Growth
closed4/4/2002Trash
closed2/5/2002Trash
closed2/17/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)