uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #45835

Trash: Request

Phone Call: The residents at 2302 S. Bryan leaves their trash out in the front yard and animals get into it.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/4/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DB, no trash seen, left note for residents with sanitation flyer.

4/4/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

4/4/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

2302 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141876220703
Longitude-86.536888122559
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/8/2022Trash
closed4/21/2021Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed4/21/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/28/2018Street Lights
closed6/9/2010Trash
closed9/25/2008Excessive Growth
closed2/5/2002Trash
closed2/17/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)