uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #178883

Trash:

Other: Overflowing trash on street well outside of pickup window

Assigned to
Maria McCormick

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/8/2022
6202ad90edcd4 2/8/2022

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 13 days have already passed.

History

2/22/2022 08:48:01 Closed by Maria McCormick

No violations found at drive-by.

Sent notification to Maria McCormick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178883 Closed by Maria McCormick No violations found at drive-by.

2/10/2022 10:28:16 John Hewett assigned this case to Maria McCormick

Sent notification to Maria McCormick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178883 John Hewett assigned this case to Maria McCormick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2022 12:51:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce

Sent notification to Brent Pierce
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178883 Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2022 12:51:12 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Brent Pierce
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178883 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

2302 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141830444336
Longitude-86.536933898926
Neighborhood AssociationBroadview
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/21/2021Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed4/21/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/28/2018Street Lights
closed6/9/2010Trash
closed9/25/2008Excessive Growth
closed4/4/2002Trash
closed2/5/2002Trash
closed2/17/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)