uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166922

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Water pressure is quite low. Yesterday it was fine.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

12/28/2018 09:25:27 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We are in the process of fixing a water main break at 2516 E. Roundhill Lane. It should be fixed by early afternoon. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166922 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We are in the process of fixing a water main break at 2516 E. Roundhill Lane. It should be fixed by early afternoon. agf

12/28/2018 08:22:48 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166922 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/28/2018 08:19:54 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166922 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/28/2018 08:19:54 Opened by Anonymous

2532 S Roundhill CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.138385772705
Longitude-86.500328063965
Neighborhood AssociationSpicewood
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/25/2019Water Utility Problems
closed1/25/2019Water Utility Problems