uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167212

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: No water. 2532 S Roundhill Cy

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

1/28/2019 08:04:25 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a main break at 2550 Roundhill Lane on Friday. The main break was fixed on Friday, water pressure should be back to normal. Thanks AGF

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167212 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a main break at 2550 Roundhill Lane on Friday. The main break was fixed on Friday, water pressure should be back to normal. Thanks AGF

1/28/2019 08:00:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167212 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/25/2019 20:37:29 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167212 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/25/2019 20:37:29 Opened by Anonymous

2532 S Roundhill CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.138416290283
Longitude-86.500640869141
Neighborhood AssociationSpicewood
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/25/2019Water Utility Problems
closed12/28/2018Water Utility Problems