uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167208

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: I live at 2528 S Roundhill Ct and as of 5PM 1.25.19, we have almost no water pressure. There doesn't appear to be amy leaks in/around the house or on the street.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

1/28/2019 08:01:03 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a main break at 2550 Roundhill Lane on Friday. The main break was fixed on Friday and pressure should be back to normal. Thanks AGF

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167208 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a main break at 2550 Roundhill Lane on Friday. The main break was fixed on Friday and pressure should be back to normal. Thanks AGF

1/28/2019 07:59:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167208 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/25/2019 17:22:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167208 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/25/2019 17:22:15 Opened by Anonymous

2532 S Roundhill CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.138381958008
Longitude-86.50057220459
Neighborhood AssociationSpicewood
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/25/2019Water Utility Problems
closed12/28/2018Water Utility Problems