uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167260

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: I live at 3500 E Morningside Drive in Bloomington (47408), and there is quite a bit of water rushing through the culvert along Morningside drive, coming from the east. I expect there is a water main break somewhere east of my house. (2/2/2019 - 7:44 a.m.)

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

2/20/2019 10:56:04 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We repaired a main break at 3600 E. Morningside Drive on 2/4/19. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167260 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We repaired a main break at 3600 E. Morningside Drive on 2/4/19. agf

2/7/2019 13:28:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167260 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/2/2019 07:45:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167260 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/2/2019 07:45:50 Opened by Anonymous

3500 E Morningside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.165542602539
Longitude-86.48868560791
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/15/2012Yard Waste
closed6/20/2002Line of Sight
closed7/3/1998Other
closed6/16/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal