uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168165

Animal Control:

Web Form: 3120 East Goodnight Way, dog owners keep dog on a tiny balcony with no shelter, food, or water in all weather. It is often visibly and audibly in distress. I'm unsure of the apt number but it is the top floor, road side of the building, on the right as you look from the road. On the left hand side of the open stairway/hallway area.

Assigned to
Virgil Sauder

History

4/24/2019 15:50:34 Closed by Virgil Sauder

Officer responded on 4/18/19. Spoke with owner of dog about issue. No additional incidents. The case is closed at this time, please let us know if the issue continues.

Sent notification to Virgil Sauder, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168165 Closed by Virgil Sauder Officer responded on 4/18/19. Spoke with owner of dog about issue. No additional incidents. The case is closed at this time, please let us know if the issue continues.

4/17/2019 21:10:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Virgil Sauder

Sent notification to Virgil Sauder, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168165 Anonymous assigned this case to Virgil Sauder You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/17/2019 21:10:13 Opened by Anonymous

3100-3199 E Goodnight Way, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.156436920166
Longitude-86.492858886719

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/28/2020Parking Permits
closed3/28/2020Inaccessible Parking