uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172105

Inaccessible Parking:

Other: Car parked in handicapped spot in Stratum Apartments without handicap placard shown

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

3/31/2020 10:18:43 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172105 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

3/30/2020 09:19:10 Mike Rouker assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172105 Mike Rouker assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/28/2020 15:05:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Rouker

Sent notification to Mike Rouker
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172105 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Rouker You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/28/2020 15:05:47 Opened by Anonymous

3100-3199 E Goodnight Way, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.156463623047
Longitude-86.49275970459

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/28/2020Parking Permits
closed4/17/2019Animal Control & Neglected Pets